Spring Spectacular Indoor Car Show Winners 2019

 

1968 and older muscle car

  1. #104 Jim Alexander, 1965 Chevrolet Corvette 

  2. #109 Robert Spinks, 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback

         Honorable Mention, #110 Ron Smith, 1966 AC Cobra

 

1969 and newer muscle car

  1. #203 Lyall Dingeldein, 1970 Dodge Challenger T/A

  2. #207 Dale Lalonde, 1970 Plymouth Barracuda

         Honorable Mention, #201 Sheldon Nagy 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396

 

Original/Unrestored

  1. #305 Mike Starosta, 1970 Dodge Challenger RT/SE

  2. #302 Wade Palmer, 1976 Chrysler New Yorker

         Honorable Mention, #301 Anton Sware 1978 Dodge Royal Sportsman

Antique

  1. #401 Doug Jensen, 1926 Ford Model T

 

 

Classic

  1. #509 Ty Parsons, 1965 Ford Mustang Convertible

  2. #508 Des Brown, 1959 Ford Galaxie Skyliner Retractable Hardtop

         Honorable Mention, #504 Garry Campbell 1958 Chevrolet Impala

 

Rat Rod

  1. #601 Mike Abrey, 1937 International D2 Rat Rod

  2. #602 Dickie Anderson, 1935 Chevrolet Pick-up Truck

         Honorable Mention, #603 Becky Anderson 1957 Oldsmobile 88

 

Modern Muscle

  1. #703 Roger Carlson, 2014 Ford Mustang GT

  2. #701 Mitchell Balcom, 2015 Ford Mustang GT

         Honorable Mention, #702 Patrick Shaver, 2018 Ford Mustang GT

 

Import

  1. #802 Lukas Tucker, 1998 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 5

  2. #803 Kale “Salad” Christenson, 1989 Toyota MR2

         Honorable Mention, #808 Alley Tebo 2008 Subaru Impreza WRX

 

Custom/Specialty

  1. #903 Dan Leslie, 2005 Ford Mustang

  2. #901 Brad Ewing, 1935 Boattail Auburn Speedster

         Honorable Mention, #904 Rob Balcom 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle

 

Race Car

  1. #1005 James Rutherford, 1988 Ford Mustang

  2. #1002 Robert Caven, 1967 Mini Cooper Race Car

         Honorable Mention, #1004 Austin Breitkreuz  2002 Cosby JR Dragster

 

Hot Rod

  1. #2003 Cloutier Hot Rods, 1933 Ford Roadster

  2. #2002 Dave and Wendy Heppner, 1934 Ford 5 Window Coupe Hot Rod

         Honorable Mention, #2012 Pat Beck, 1934 Ford 3 Window Coupe

 

Motorcycle Vintage

  1. #3003 Terry Winterburn, 1967 Honda CB77

  2. #3001 Chris Dingledein, 1930 VL Harley

         Honorable Mention, #3004 Ginette Batt, 1930’s Roadster Style Golf Cart

 

Motorcycle Custom

  1. #4006 Jeff Kazakoff, Custom Bike, “Frank”

  2. #4007 Jeff Kazakoff, Custom Bike, “Rasputia”

         Honorable Mention, #4010 Don Lane, 2008 Custom Unlimited Chopper

 

Truck Vintage

  1. #5010  Rob Ram, 1983 BJ Toyota Land Cruiser

  2. #5012 Kurt Robinson, 1969 Chevrolet C10

         Honorable Mention, #5003 Camille Comeau 1972 Chevrolet Cheyanne Super

 

Truck Custom

  1. #6008 Tom Adams, 1956 Ford F100

  2. #6011 Jason Manson, 1968 Chevrolet Truck

         Honorable Mention #6006 John Froude, Toyota Pick Up Truck

 

 

Top Ten Winner

        #6 Shawn Wallace, 1955 Chevrolet Chevelle

 

Bears Choice

        #606 Chevy/Seth Mathias, 1960 International Harvester

Multi-Car Display

  1. Blacktop Mafia

  2. Lyall’s Mystery Muscle Cars

Single Vehicle Display

  1. Rob Balcom Hot Wheels Display

  2. Mike Starosta, Mopar Display

 

​​​​​​​

Spectacular 5

        #902 Gord Phillips, 1967 Ford Shelby Mustang GT 500

        #216 Kevin Kuypers, 1970 Plymouth Hemi Cuda

        #801 Jim Herbert, 1951 MG TD

        #103 Rob and Karen Cloutier, 1967 Ford Mustang Coupe

        # 2004 Wes and Beth Penner, 1934 Chev Master 2 Door Sedan

 

Best of Spectacular 5

        #902 Gord Phillips, 1967 Ford Shelby Mustang GT 500

©2019 North Peace Bracket Racing Association. All Rights Reserved.